National Rugby League Harvey Norman All Stars – teams update

NRL Harvey Norman All Stars teams completed their first full day of activities on the Gold Coast yesterday (Tuesday), with all teams completing field training sessions and participating in an official welcome ceremony at Dreamworld.

Current team lists are below, with Indigenous All Stars men’s coach Laurie Daley naming captain Joel Thompson for the match, whilst David Kidwell confirmed Adam Blair and Dallin Watene-Zelezniak as co-captains.

For the women’s teams, Tallisha Harden will captain the Indigenous women’s team, with Raecene McGregor and Krystal Rota to co-captain the Maori women’s team.

The NRL Harvey Norman All Stars matches will take place this Saturday (22 February) at Cbus Super Stadium on the Gold Coast.

Tickets are still available at www.nrl.com/tickets with adult tickets from $20 and family passes from $40.

Gates open at 2:30pm, with an Indigenous vs. Maori touch football match kicking off proceedings at 2:45pm. The women’s and men’s All Stars double-header will commence at 4:10pm and 7:10pm respectively.

For a broadcast schedule, click here.

Indigenous All Stars men’s team

Josh Addo-Carr (Melbourne Storm)

Josh Curran (New Zealand Warriors)

Blake Ferguson (Parramatta Eels)

David Fifita (Brisbane Broncos)

Tyrell Fuimaono (St George Illawarra Dragons)

Wade Graham (Cronulla Sharks)

Alex Johnston (South Sydney Rabbitohs)

Josh Kerr (St George Illawarra Dragons)

Latrell Mitchell (South Sydney Rabbitohs)

Tyrone Peachey (Gold Coast Titans)

Nathan Peats (Gold Coast Titans)

Jesse Ramien (Cronulla Sharks)

James Roberts (South Sydney Rabbitohs)

Tyrone Roberts (Gold Coast Titans)

Zac Saddler (Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles)

Chris Smith (Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs)

Jamayne Taunoa-Brown (New Zealand Warriors)

Joel Thompson (Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles)

Connor Watson (Newcastle Knights)

Jack Wighton (Canberra Raiders)

Coach: Laurie Daley

Maori All Stars men’s team

Adam Blair (New Zealand Warriors)

Jesse Bromwich (Melbourne Storm)

Kenny Bromwich (Melbourne Storm)

Bryson Goodwin (South Sydney Rabbitohs)

Corey Harawira-Naera (Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs)

Jahrome Hughes (Melbourne Storm)

Issac Luke (St George Illawarra Dragons)

Esan Marsters (North Queensland Cowboys)

Briton Nikora (Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks)

Kodi Nikorima (New Zealand Warriors)

Kalyn Ponga (Newcastle Knights)

Kevin Proctor (Gold Coast Titans)

Jordan Riki (Brisbane Broncos)

Pasami Saulo (Newcastle Knights)

Brandon Smith (Melbourne Storm)

Brad Takairangi (Parramatta Eels)

Zane Tetevano (Penrith Panthers)

Dylan Walker (Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles)

Dallin Watene-Zelezniak (Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs)

Malakai Watene-Zelezniak (Penrith Panthers)

Coach: David Kidwell

Indigenous All Stars women’s team

Shakiah Tungai

Nakia Davis-Welsh

Steph Mooka

Rhiannon Revell-Blair

Bobbi Law

Simon Smith

Jennie-Sue Hoepper

Rebecca Young

Kelsey Parkin

Caitlan Johnson

Kaitlyn Phillips

Shaylee Bent

Tallisha Harden

Quincy Dodd

Jasmine Allende

Shaniah Power

Layla Fauid

Tanika Marshall

Coach: Ben Jeffries

Maori All Stars women’s team

Harata Butler

Sarina Clark

Tanika-Jazz Noble-Bell

Laishon Jones

Amber Kani

Kere Matua

Raecene McGregor

Corban McGregor

Capri Paekau

Krystal Rota

Christyl Stowers

Kiana Takairangi

Jonsal Tautari

Botille Vette-Welsh

Maddison Weatherall

Geneva Webber

Kathleen Wharton

Kat Wira-Kohu

Coach: Rusty Matua

Italics denotes captain/s

/NRL Public Release. The material in this public release comes from the originating organization and may be of a point-in-time nature, edited for clarity, style and length. View in full here.